GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Sharania Moodley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Khanya Marote | No | - | ||
- | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Saffron Heroldt | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Nicola Kruger | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Izabella Lubasinski | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kayla Venter | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Akeela Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Anja Wheeler | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Hestie Wheeler | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
Saffron Heroldt
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Khanya Marote
|
Izabella Lubasinski
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-6 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Megan Fourie [4]
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | A4 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Hestie Wheeler
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Nicola Kruger
|
Anja Wheeler
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kayla Venter
|
Sharania Moodley [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Takara Giles
|
Akeela Valdes
|
4-6, 6-2, 12-10 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A8 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Kayleigh Stayt
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
Khanya Marote
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Megan Fourie [4]
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Nicola Kruger
|
Sharania Moodley [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Takara Giles
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | A13 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | A14 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Nicola Kruger
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | A15 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Sophia Koen [1]
|
Ciaran McConnell [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-22 2:15pm | B1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Nicola Kruger
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | C1 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Khanya Marote
|
Megan Fourie [4]
|
3-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
N/A | C2 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Sharania Moodley [3]
(Did not play)
|
Takara Giles
|
Walkover |
2021-08-22 2:15pm | C3 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Megan Fourie [4]
|
Takara Giles
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Saffron Heroldt
|
Izabella Lubasinski
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Akeela Valdes
|
Kayleigh Stayt
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | E5 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Saffron Heroldt
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | E6 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Kayla Venter
|
Kayleigh Stayt
|
6-4, 2-6, 4-10 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | E7 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Saffron Heroldt
|
Kayleigh Stayt
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-7 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | F1 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Kayla Venter
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | G3 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Izabella Lubasinski
|
Akeela Valdes
|
0-6, 6-4, 10-6 |