BS 16 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tristan SEBIRE | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - | |
[2] | Orbit Mlambo | ZA | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Sebastian MILLAN | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Christon Basson | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
[5] | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[6] | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
[7] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[8] | Tim Korsten | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Shail CHETTY | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
[11] | Matthew LEE | ZA | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Buhle Qina | No | - | ||
[13] | Babalo Mlata | ZA | No | - | |
[14] | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | No | - | |
[15] | George Louw | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
[16] | Aiden van den Berg | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Franko Stoman | GB | LA Fitness (Salisbury) | No | - |
- | Brandon Van Der Merwe | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Yes | Tiaan Schreuder |
- | Deon TOERIEN | Clanwilliam High | No | - | |
- | Daniel BEUKES | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vuyolwethu Qeqe | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Max LECKEL | ZA | Ferdinand Postma | No | - |
- | hlelokuhle matika | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Jan-Righardt Vermeulen | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Jaco Cornelius | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Mikhail Briesies | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Roberts | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Jayte Oberholzer | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Juandre Breet | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Anine Theron | De Aar Primary | No | - | |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Liam ELLIS | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Jacobus Botha | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | JAN BOTHA | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Joe HAWTHORNE | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ulrich KOCH | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Henry Shaw | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anele Tolo | No | - | ||
- | Nicolas Prinsloo | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Luc de Marillac | ZA | Bridge House School | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[9] | Tiaan Schreuder | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-12-10 8:00am | A2 | UCT - Court 1 |
Juandre Breet
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
1-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
2018-12-10 8:00am | A3 | UCT - Court 2 |
hlelokuhle matika
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-10 8:00am | A7 | UCT - Court 3 |
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
Jaco Cornelius
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-12-10 8:00am | A15 | UCT - Court 4 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Joe HAWTHORNE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-10 8:00am | A18 | UCT - Court 5 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Daniel BEUKES
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-10 8:00am | A19 | UCT - Court 6 |
Ulrich KOCH
|
Anele Tolo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-12-10 8:00am | A23 | UCT - Court 7 |
Nicolas Prinsloo
|
Anine Theron
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-12-10 8:00am | A26 | UCT - Court 8 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-10 9:15am | A27 | UCT - Court 1 |
Jacobus Botha
|
Deon TOERIEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-10 9:15am | A30 | UCT - Court 2 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
Henry Shaw
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-12-10 9:15am | A31 | UCT - Court 3 |
Dohan CILLIERS
|
JAN BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-12-10 10:30am | A33 | UCT - Court 3 |
Tristan SEBIRE [1]
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-10 10:30am | A34 | UCT - Court 4 |
Jayte Oberholzer
|
Matthew LEE [11]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-10 11:45am | A35 | UCT - Court 1 |
Olwethu Socishe [14]
|
Mikhail Briesies
|
4-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
2018-12-10 11:45am | A36 | UCT - Court 2 |
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
Tim Korsten [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-10 11:45am | A37 | UCT - Court 3 |
Sebastian MILLAN [3]
|
Franko Stoman
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-10 11:45am | A38 | UCT - Court 4 |
Max LECKEL
|
Aiden van den Berg [16]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-12-10 11:45am | A39 | UCT - Court 8 |
Babalo Mlata [13]
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-10 11:45am | A40 | UCT - Court 7 |
Joe HAWTHORNE
|
Justin COWLEY [6]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2018-12-10 11:45am | A41 | UCT - Court 3 |
Deon Kearns [7]
|
Daniel BEUKES
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-12-10 11:45am | A42 | UCT - Court 4 |
Ulrich KOCH
|
Shail CHETTY [10]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-10 1:00pm | A43 | UCT - Court 1 |
Tiaan Schreuder [9]
|
Liam ELLIS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-10 1:00pm | A44 | UCT - Court 2 |
Nicolas Prinsloo
|
Christon Basson [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-12-10 1:00pm | A45 | UCT - Court 3 |
Rainier Hugo [5]
|
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
7-5, 6-7(4), 10-4 |
2018-12-10 1:00pm | A46 | UCT - Court 4 |
Deon TOERIEN
|
Buhle Qina [12]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-10 1:00pm | A47 | UCT - Court 5 |
George Louw [15]
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
6-7(4), 6-3, 2-6 |
2018-12-10 1:00pm | A48 | UCT - Court 6 |
Dohan CILLIERS
|
Orbit Mlambo [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-12-12 10:30am | I1 | RTC - court 1 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-12-12 10:30am | I2 | RTC - Court 2 |
Olwethu Socishe [14]
|
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | I3 | RTC - Court 3 |
Franko Stoman
(Did not play)
|
Aiden van den Berg [16]
|
Walkover |
2018-12-12 10:30am | I4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Babalo Mlata [13]
|
Justin COWLEY [6]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-12 10:30am | I5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Daniel BEUKES
|
Shail CHETTY [10]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-12 10:30am | I6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Tiaan Schreuder [9]
|
Christon Basson [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-12 10:30am | I7 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
Buhle Qina [12]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-12 10:30am | I8 | RTC - Court 8 |
George Louw [15]
|
Orbit Mlambo [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | I9 | PINE - Court 4 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Olwethu Socishe [14]
|
7-6(5), 6-2 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | I10 | PINE - Court 5 |
Aiden van den Berg [16]
|
Justin COWLEY [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | I11 | PINE - Court 6 |
Shail CHETTY [10]
|
Christon Basson [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | I12 | PINE - Court 7 |
Buhle Qina [12]
|
Orbit Mlambo [2]
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2018-12-14 8:00am | I13 | PINE - Court 3 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Justin COWLEY [6]
|
7-5, 3-6, 12-14 |
2018-12-14 8:00am | I14 | PINE - Court 4 |
Shail CHETTY [10]
|
Orbit Mlambo [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | I15 | PINE - Court 4 |
Justin COWLEY [6]
|
Orbit Mlambo [2]
|
4-6, 6-7(7) |
2018-12-14 10:30am | J1 | PINE - Court 5 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Shail CHETTY [10]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-14 8:00am | K1 | PINE - Court 5 |
Olwethu Socishe [14]
|
Aiden van den Berg [16]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-12-14 8:00am | K2 | PINE - Court 6 |
Christon Basson [4]
|
Buhle Qina [12]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | K3 | PINE - Court 6 |
Olwethu Socishe [14]
|
Buhle Qina [12]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | L1 | PINE - Court 7 |
Aiden van den Berg [16]
|
Christon Basson [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-13 11:45am | M1 | PINE - Court 8 |
Jayte Oberholzer
|
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
N/A | M2 | PINE - Court 1 |
Franko Stoman
(Did not play)
|
Babalo Mlata [13]
|
Walkover |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | M3 | PINE - Court 2 |
Daniel BEUKES
|
Tiaan Schreuder [9]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | M4 | PINE - Court 3 |
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
(Ret.)
|
George Louw [15]
|
2-6, 0-5 Retired |
2018-12-14 9:15am | M5 | PINE - Court 7 |
Jayte Oberholzer
|
Babalo Mlata [13]
|
2-6, 6-7(7) |
2018-12-14 9:15am | M6 | PINE - Court 3 |
Daniel BEUKES
|
George Louw [15]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-14 1:00pm | M7 | PINE - Court 1 |
Babalo Mlata [13]
|
George Louw [15]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-14 1:00pm | N1 | PINE - Court 2 |
Jayte Oberholzer
|
Daniel BEUKES
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | O3 | PINE - Court 2 |
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
(Did not play)
|
Tiaan Schreuder [9]
|
Walkover |
2018-12-12 1:00pm | Q17 | UCT - Court 1 |
Juandre Breet
|
hlelokuhle matika
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-12-12 1:00pm | Q21 | UCT - Court 2 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Anele Tolo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-12 1:00pm | Q23 | UCT - Court 3 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Jacobus Botha
|
0-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2018-12-12 1:00pm | Q24 | UCT - Court 4 |
Henry Shaw
|
JAN BOTHA
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | Q25 | PINE - Court 4 |
Juandre Breet
|
Jaco Cornelius
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | Q27 | PINE - Court 5 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Anine Theron
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-12-13 1:00pm | Q28 | PINE - Court 6 |
Jacobus Botha
|
JAN BOTHA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-14 9:15am | Q29 | PINE - Court 1 |
Juandre Breet
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-12-14 9:15am | Q30 | PINE - Court 2 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
JAN BOTHA
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-14 1:00pm | Q31 | PINE - Court 3 |
Juandre Breet
|
JAN BOTHA
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-14 1:00pm | R1 | PINE - Court 4 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-14 8:00am | S2 | PINE - Court 8 |
Anine Theron
|
Jacobus Botha
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-12-14 10:30am | S3 | PINE - Court 7 |
Jaco Cornelius
|
Anine Theron
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-13 10:30am | U4 | PINE - Court 8 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Henry Shaw
|
6-7(5), 0-6 |
2018-12-13 2:15pm | U6 | PINE - Court 8 |
Anele Tolo
|
Henry Shaw
|
2-6, 6-4, 2-6 |
N/A | U7 | PINE - Court 6 |
hlelokuhle matika
(Did not play)
|
Henry Shaw
|
Walkover |