GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maja GLEDIC | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Sarah Tilney | ZA | Springfield High | No | - |
- | Naomi Smit | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Takalani Molaoa | ZA | Limpopo Juniors Club | No | - |
[10] | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
[12] | Danica MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Helena VAN EEDEN | No | - | ||
- | Larize NEL | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
- | CELESTE BOTHA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Anika MARAIS | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sarah ADANK | ZA | St.Andrews High | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Elzaan TERBLANCHE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Dana PHILLIPS | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Lungile NTULI | ZA | Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Tinese DIPPENAAR | No | - | ||
- | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[6] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | No | - |
- | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anke Malan | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[14] | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
[16] | Nicole DONNELLY | La Rochelle High | No | - | |
- | Ester de Kock | ZA | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica ASSENMACHER | No | - | ||
- | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Bianca WOLMARANS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evangeline DU TOIT | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Anri SLABBERT | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
[11] | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
[9] | Megan LOMBARDI | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
- | Anja BOUWER | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-04-05 8:00am | A2 | OST - Court 1 |
Sarah Tilney
|
Naomi Smit
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-05 8:00am | A3 | OST - Court 2 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-04-05 8:00am | A6 | OST - Court 3 |
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
Larize NEL
|
6-2, 3-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-05 8:00am | A7 | OST - Court 4 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-05 8:00am | A10 | OST - Court 5 |
Anika MARAIS
|
Sarah ADANK
|
6-1, 7-6(9) |
2018-04-05 8:00am | A11 | OST - Court 6 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Elzaan TERBLANCHE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-04-05 8:00am | A14 | OST - Court 7 |
Carmen FICHARDT
|
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-04-05 8:00am | A15 | OST - Court 8 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A19 | OST - Court 1 |
Mia Dittberner
|
Anke Malan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A22 | OST - Court 2 |
Ester de Kock
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A23 | OST - Court 3 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Nicole VILJOEN
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A26 | OST - Court 4 |
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
Anri SLABBERT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A27 | OST - Court 5 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A30 | OST - Court 6 |
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
Anja BOUWER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A31 | OST - Court 7 |
Amonette THERON
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-05 11:15am | A33 | OST - Court 1 |
Maja GLEDIC [1]
|
Naomi Smit
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-04-05 11:15am | A34 | OST - Court 2 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Tamsin HART [10]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-05 11:15am | A35 | OST - Court 3 |
Danica MALAN [12]
|
Larize NEL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-04-05 11:15am | A36 | OST - Court 4 |
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
Samantha MULLER [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-05 11:15am | A37 | OST - Court 5 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [4]
|
Anika MARAIS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-04-05 11:15am | A38 | OST - Court 6 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Dana PHILLIPS [15]
|
6-0, 6-7(5), 3-6 |
2018-04-05 11:15am | A39 | OST - Court 7 |
Lungile NTULI [13]
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-05 11:15am | A40 | OST - Court 8 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-05 9:15am | A41 | OST - Court 8 |
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-05 12:30pm | A42 | OST - Court 1 |
Mia Dittberner
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [14]
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-4 |
2018-04-05 12:30pm | A43 | OST - Court 2 |
Nicole DONNELLY [16]
|
Ester de Kock
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2018-04-05 12:30pm | A44 | OST - Court 3 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Marne DERCKSEN [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A45 | OST - Court 4 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [5]
(Did not play)
|
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
Walkover |
2018-04-05 12:30pm | A46 | OST - Court 5 |
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Tyla CARTER [11]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-04-05 12:30pm | A47 | OST - Court 6 |
Megan LOMBARDI [9]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
7-6(4), 6-7(4), 6-4 |
2018-04-05 12:30pm | A48 | OST - Court 7 |
Courtney FYVIE
|
Corin DE WAAL [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A49 | OST - Court 1 |
Maja GLEDIC [1]
|
Tamsin HART [10]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A50 | OST - Court 2 |
Danica MALAN [12]
|
Samantha MULLER [8]
|
0-6, 6-7(7) |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A51 | OST - Court 3 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [4]
|
Dana PHILLIPS [15]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A52 | OST - Court 4 |
Carmen FICHARDT
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-5 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A53 | OST - Court 5 |
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
|
Mia Dittberner
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A54 | OST - Court 6 |
Nicole DONNELLY [16]
|
Marne DERCKSEN [3]
|
6-3, 4-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A55 | OST - Court 7 |
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-04-06 8:00am | A56 | OST - Court 8 |
Megan LOMBARDI [9]
|
Corin DE WAAL [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-08 9:15am | A57 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Maja GLEDIC [1]
|
Samantha MULLER [8]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-04-08 9:15am | A58 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [4]
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-04-08 9:15am | A59 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
|
Marne DERCKSEN [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-08 9:15am | A60 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
Corin DE WAAL [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-08 11:45am | A61 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Maja GLEDIC [1]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-08 11:45am | A62 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Marne DERCKSEN [3]
|
Corin DE WAAL [2]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2018-04-09 8:00am | A63 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [4]
|
Corin DE WAAL [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Maja GLEDIC [1]
|
Marne DERCKSEN [3]
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
Samantha MULLER [8]
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
|
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-04-08 11:00am | E1 | OST - Court 1 |
Tamsin HART [10]
|
Danica MALAN [12]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-04-08 11:00am | E2 | OST - Court 2 |
Dana PHILLIPS [15]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
6-3, 3-6, 2-10 |
2018-04-08 11:00am | E3 | OST - Court 3 |
Mia Dittberner
|
Nicole DONNELLY [16]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-08 11:00am | E4 | OST - Court 4 |
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Megan LOMBARDI [9]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | E5 | - |
Tamsin HART [10]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
Nicole DONNELLY [16]
|
Megan LOMBARDI [9]
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
Danica MALAN [12]
|
Dana PHILLIPS [15]
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
Mia Dittberner
|
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-04-06 9:15am | I1 | OST - Court 1 |
Naomi Smit
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-06 9:15am | I2 | OST - Court 2 |
Larize NEL
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-04-06 9:15am | I3 | OST - Court 3 |
Anika MARAIS
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-06 9:15am | I4 | OST - Court 4 |
Lungile NTULI [13]
|
Christine GOUWS
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2018-04-06 9:15am | I5 | OST - Court 5 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [14]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-06 9:15am | I6 | OST - Court 6 |
Ester de Kock
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-04-06 9:15am | I8 | OST - Court 7 |
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-8 |
2018-04-08 11:00am | I9 | OST - Court 5 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Larize NEL
|
6-3, 7-5 |
N/A | I10 | - |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Lungile NTULI [13]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-08 11:00am | I11 | OST - Court 6 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [14]
|
Ester de Kock
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
2018-04-08 11:00am | I12 | OST - Court 7 |
Tyla CARTER [11]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-10 |
TBD | I13 | - |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
Ester de Kock
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [14]
|
Tyla CARTER [11]
|
|
TBD | K3 | - |
Larize NEL
|
|
|
2018-04-08 11:00am | M1 | OST - Court 8 |
Naomi Smit
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
3-6, 7-5, 5-10 |
2018-04-08 12:00pm | M2 | OST - Court 1 |
Anika MARAIS
|
Christine GOUWS
|
7-6, 3-6, 1-10 |
2018-04-08 12:00pm | M3 | OST - Court 2 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | M5 | - |
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
Christine GOUWS
|
|
TBD | M6 | - |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
|
TBD | M7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O1 | - |
Naomi Smit
|
Anika MARAIS
|
|
TBD | O3 | - |
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
|
2018-04-06 9:15am | Q17 | OST - Court 8 |
Sarah Tilney
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-06 10:30am | Q18 | OST - Court 1 |
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
CELESTE BOTHA
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-04-06 10:30am | Q19 | OST - Court 2 |
Sarah ADANK
|
Elzaan TERBLANCHE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-04-06 10:30am | Q20 | OST - Court 3 |
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-06 10:30am | Q22 | OST - Court 4 |
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Nicole VILJOEN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-04-06 10:30am | Q23 | OST - Court 5 |
Anri SLABBERT
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-06 10:30am | Q24 | OST - Court 6 |
Anja BOUWER
|
Amonette THERON
|
4-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2018-04-08 12:00pm | Q25 | OST - Court 3 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
CELESTE BOTHA
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-7 |
2018-04-08 12:00pm | Q26 | OST - Court 4 |
Sarah ADANK
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-08 12:00pm | Q27 | OST - Court 5 |
Anke Malan
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-08 12:00pm | Q28 | OST - Court 6 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Amonette THERON
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | Q29 | - |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
|
TBD | Q30 | - |
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Amonette THERON
|
|
TBD | Q31 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | R1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | S1 | - |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Sarah ADANK
|
|
TBD | S2 | - |
Anke Malan
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
|
TBD | S3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | T1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-04-08 12:00pm | U1 | OST - Court 7 |
Sarah Tilney
|
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-08 12:00pm | U2 | OST - Court 8 |
Elzaan TERBLANCHE
|
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-08 1:00pm | U4 | OST - Court 1 |
Anri SLABBERT
|
Anja BOUWER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | U5 | - |
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
|
TBD | U6 | - |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
Anja BOUWER
|
|
TBD | U7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | V1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | W1 | - |
Sarah Tilney
|
Elzaan TERBLANCHE
|
|
TBD | W3 | - |
|
Anri SLABBERT
|